Stearic Acid find its great application in detergents, cosmetics items, and soaps as it is extremely good for maintaining a healthy skin and also aid in reducing acne and pimples. Apart from this, it is required as release, lubricating, and softening agent for numerous products including PVC, grease, and rubber.
69.3 Degree C
0.9408 g/cm3 (20 Degree C)
Other Products in 'Cosmetic Raw Material' category